...return to index

Enduro - Elite

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 12 Emmet Callaghan IMBRC Elite 13:57   3:06 (3rd) 91:56 (3rd) 2:15 (1st) 2:50 (1st=) 2:25 (2nd) 3:21 (1st) 91:56
2nd 38 Scott Wallace Team WORC Elite 14:11 +0:14 3:00 (1st) 92:18 (5th) 2:26 (2nd=) 3:00 (3rd=) 2:20 (1st) 3:25 (2nd) 92:18
3rd 20 Harry Byrne Expert Cycles Elite 14:15 +0:18 3:03 (2nd) 92:05 (4th) 2:26 (2nd=) 2:50 (1st=) 2:28 (3rd) 3:28 (3rd) 92:05
4th 13 Emmet Kelly IMBRC Elite 15:38 +1:41 3:26 (4th) 85:12 (1st) 2:50 (5th=) 3:00 (3rd=) 2:37 (5th) 3:45 (5th) 85:12
5th 37 Scott Barkley IMBRC Elite 16:05 +2:08 3:30 (5th) 85:25 (2nd) 2:32 (4th) 3:17 (6th) 2:49 (6th) 3:57 (6th) 85:25
6th 42 David McGarr IMBRC Elite 16:30 +2:33 4:13 (6th) 92:19 (6th) 2:50 (5th=) 3:07 (5th) 2:36 (4th) 3:44 (4th) 92:19

Enduro - Expert

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 44 Ryan Dunne IMBRC Expert 15:02   3:30 (6th) 92:13 (4th) 2:31 (2nd) 3:01 (2nd=) 2:27 (1st) 3:33 (1st) 92:13
2nd 34 Rory ODonnell Biking Dirty Expert 15:08 +0:06 3:19 (2nd) 91:18 (3rd) 2:33 (3rd) 3:01 (2nd=) 2:34 (3rd) 3:41 (2nd) 91:18
3rd 17 Gene Ryan Scott Eurocycles Expert 15:09 +0:07 3:16 (1st) 92:27 (5th) 2:30 (1st) 2:59 (1st) 2:36 (4th) 3:48 (3rd=) 92:27
4th 32 Mantas Viknius KMBC Expert 15:42 +0:40 3:29 (4th=) 93:26 (8th) 2:44 (4th) 3:10 (5th) 2:31 (2nd) 3:48 (3rd=) 93:26
5th 64 Matt Kelly IMBRC Expert 15:45 +0:43 3:29 (4th=) 89:06 (1st) 2:46 (5th) 3:05 (4th) 2:37 (5th) 3:48 (3rd=) 89:06
6th 14 Eoin Bradley PWG Expert 16:23 +1:21 3:39 (7th) 97:06 (10th) 2:56 (7th) 3:14 (6th) 2:46 (6th=) 3:48 (3rd=) 97:06
7th 40 Robyn Lawlor Shred Time Crew Expert 16:35 +1:33 3:40 (8th) 93:02 (6th) 2:54 (6th) 3:18 (7th) 2:46 (6th=) 3:57 (7th) 93:02
8th 2 Aaron Smith MAD MTB Expert 17:32 +2:30 3:25 (3rd) 93:47 (9th) 3:24 (11th) 3:39 (11th) 2:50 (10th) 4:14 (9th) 93:47
9th 41 Ken Brady Mad Elk Cycles Expert 17:34 +2:32 3:51 (10th) 93:11 (7th) 3:11 (9th=) 3:31 (10th) 2:51 (11th) 4:10 (8th) 93:11
10th 69 Ger O'Donnell IMBRC Expert 17:49 +2:47 3:48 (9th) 89:44 (2nd) 3:11 (9th=) 3:29 (9th) 2:47 (8th) 4:34 (11th) 89:44
  21 Jacek Zalawa IMBRC Expert         3:07 (8th) 3:27 (8th) 2:49 (9th) 4:18 (10th)  

Enduro - Sport

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 24 James Travers Unattached Rider Sport 16:09   3:34 (2nd) 89:18 (6th) 2:45 (1st=) 3:07 (1st) 2:43 (2nd) 4:00 (2nd) 89:18
2nd 4 Ashley Hemmingway MAD MTB Sport 16:19 +0:10 3:38 (4th) 93:00 (15th) 2:50 (4th) 3:13 (2nd) 2:42 (1st) 3:56 (1st) 93:00
3rd 25 John Belling MAD MTB Sport 16:36 +0:27 3:37 (3rd) 92:51 (13th) 2:55 (5th) 3:15 (3rd) 2:48 (3rd=) 4:01 (3rd) 92:51
4th 11 Declan Brady Unattached Rider Sport 16:42 +0:33 3:32 (1st) 88:35 (5th) 2:45 (1st=) 3:17 (4th=) 2:56 (6th=) 4:12 (7th) 88:35
5th 62 Gary Ringland IMBRC Sport 17:10 +1:01 3:48 (6th) 85:20 (3rd) 3:04 (7th) 3:27 (10th=) 2:48 (3rd=) 4:03 (4th) 85:20
6th 18 Geoff Needham Unattached Rider Sport 17:20 +1:11 3:52 (8th) 98:03 (19th) 3:08 (9th) 3:17 (4th=) 2:53 (5th) 4:10 (5th) 98:03
7th 8 Darren Hayden KMBC Sport 17:40 +1:31 3:55 (11th=) 94:23 (16th) 3:01 (6th) 3:37 (16th) 2:56 (6th=) 4:11 (6th) 94:23
8th 35 Ross Callaghan IMBRC Sport 17:44 +1:35 3:54 (10th) 92:56 (14th) 2:48 (3rd) 3:34 (13th=) 3:04 (15th) 4:24 (10th=) 92:56
9th 39 Tim Greene IMBRC Sport 17:48 +1:39 3:47 (5th) 95:46 (18th) 3:09 (10th) 3:26 (9th) 2:57 (8th=) 4:29 (14th) 95:46
10th 7 Daniel Finegan Bikeworx Sport 17:49 +1:40 3:55 (11th=) 90:56 (8th) 3:10 (11th) 3:23 (6th=) 2:57 (8th=) 4:24 (10th=) 90:56
11th 3 Alan Barry IMBRC Sport 18:04 +1:55 4:08 (15th) 92:15 (10th=) 3:06 (8th) 3:23 (6th=) 2:59 (12th) 4:28 (13th) 92:15
12th 15 Fergal Power MAD MTB Sport 18:12 +2:03 4:07 (14th) 88:07 (4th) 3:20 (15th) 3:27 (10th=) 2:58 (11th) 4:20 (8th) 88:07
13th 28 Ken Kelly KMBC Sport 18:13 +2:04 3:50 (7th) 92:15 (10th=) 3:14 (13th) 3:36 (15th) 2:57 (8th=) 4:36 (17th) 92:15
14th 23 James Rowland MAD MTB Sport 18:22 +2:13 4:09 (16th) 84:34 (1st) 3:17 (14th) 3:34 (13th=) 3:00 (13th) 4:22 (9th) 84:34
15th 10 David Egan MAD MTB Sport 18:38 +2:29 4:14 (17th) 91:53 (9th) 3:28 (18th) 3:23 (6th=) 3:02 (14th) 4:31 (15th) 91:53
16th 9 David Dobson TC Racing Oldcastle Sport 19:08 +2:59 4:25 (19th=) 92:43 (12th) 3:25 (17th) 3:32 (12th) 3:06 (17th) 4:40 (18th) 92:43
17th 43 Steven Bryan Bikeworx Sport 19:39 +3:30 4:25 (19th=) 90:54 (7th) 3:47 (19th) 3:42 (17th) 3:18 (19th) 4:27 (12th) 90:54
18th 31 Mantas Dainys MAD MTB Sport 20:04 +3:55 4:02 (13th) 84:41 (2nd) 3:13 (12th) 5:10 (22nd) 3:05 (16th) 4:34 (16th) 84:41
19th 36 Ross Murphy Unattached Rider Sport 21:11 +5:02 4:24 (18th) 101:30 (21st) 3:58 (21st) 3:51 (18th) 3:14 (18th) 5:44 (22nd) 101:30
20th 1 Aaron Dalton Bikeology Sport 21:18 +5:09 4:41 (21st) 102:23 (22nd) 3:59 (22nd) 4:00 (19th=) 3:28 (20th) 5:10 (19th) 102:23
21st 59 Alan Graham IMBRC Sport 21:27 +5:18 4:46 (23rd) 95:28 (17th) 3:50 (20th) 4:00 (19th=) 3:29 (21st=) 5:22 (20th) 95:28
22nd 27 Jonathan Glacken IMBRC Sport 22:07 +5:58 4:44 (22nd) 101:11 (20th) 4:14 (23rd) 4:06 (21st) 3:29 (21st=) 5:34 (21st) 101:11
  19 Geoff Randall Unattached Rider Sport     3:53 (9th)   3:22 (16th)        

Enduro - Women

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 5 Caitriona Brady Unattached Rider Women 18:47   4:06 (1st) 89:05 (1st) 3:30 (1st) 3:31 (1st) 3:01 (1st) 4:39 (1st) 89:05
2nd 30 Lorraine OSullivan KMBC Women 19:35 +0:48 4:13 (2nd) 90:50 (2nd) 3:53 (2nd) 3:41 (2nd) 3:04 (2nd) 4:44 (2nd) 90:50
3rd 45 Leah Pitman KMBC Women 26:39 +7:52 5:23 (3rd) 96:18 (3rd) 5:35 (3rd) 4:26 (3rd) 4:02 (3rd) 7:13 (3rd) 96:18