...return to index

Enduro - Elite

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 48 Scott Wallace Team WORC Elite 13:31   3:01 (1st=) 98:20 (4th) 2:15 (1st) 2:44 (1st) 2:15 (1st) 3:16 (1st) 98:20
2nd 16 Emmet Callaghan IMBRC Elite 13:59 +0:28 3:03 (3rd) 95:14 (2nd) 2:19 (2nd=) 2:52 (3rd) 2:25 (2nd=) 3:20 (2nd) 95:14
3rd 66 Peter O'Neill IMBRC Elite 14:21 +0:50 3:05 (4th) 96:19 (3rd) 2:24 (4th) 2:51 (2nd) 2:36 (6th) 3:25 (3rd) 96:19
4th 14 David Mcgarr IMBRC Elite 14:58 +1:27 3:17 (5th) 98:41 (5th) 2:33 (5th) 2:55 (4th) 2:32 (4th) 3:41 (5th) 98:41
5th 24 Harry Byrne Expert Cycles Elite 15:06 +1:35 3:01 (1st=) 98:47 (6th) 2:19 (2nd=) 3:46 (6th) 2:25 (2nd=) 3:35 (4th) 98:47
6th 54 Emmet Kelly IMBRC Elite 15:21 +1:50 3:23 (6th) 90:50 (1st) 2:38 (6th) 2:58 (5th) 2:34 (5th) 3:48 (6th) 90:50

Enduro - Expert

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 20 Gareth Hegarty Scott Eurocycles Expert 14:56   3:21 (2nd) 90:43 (4th) 2:34 (3rd) 2:57 (1st=) 2:32 (1st) 3:32 (1st) 90:43
2nd 50 Ryan Dunne IMBRC Expert 15:04 +0:08 3:17 (1st) 104:22 (15th) 2:27 (1st) 2:57 (1st=) 2:42 (10th) 3:41 (4th) 104:22
3rd 42 Rory O'Donnell Biking Dirty Expert 15:17 +0:21 3:22 (3rd) 97:08 (11th) 2:32 (2nd) 3:04 (3rd) 2:36 (3rd=) 3:43 (7th) 97:08
4th 21 Gene Ryan Scott Eurocycles Expert 15:27 +0:31 3:24 (4th) 95:08 (9th) 2:36 (4th) 3:06 (5th) 2:39 (6th=) 3:42 (5th=) 95:08
5th 36 Mantas Viknius KMBC Expert 15:34 +0:38 3:27 (5th) 97:10 (12th) 2:42 (6th) 3:12 (10th) 2:35 (2nd) 3:38 (2nd) 97:10
6th 64 Matt Kelly IMBRC Expert 15:41 +0:45 3:39 (10th) 94:20 (6th) 2:37 (5th) 3:09 (8th) 2:36 (3rd=) 3:40 (3rd) 94:20
7th 2 Aaron Smith MAD MTB Expert 15:56 +1:00 3:32 (7th) 94:22 (7th) 2:43 (7th) 3:07 (6th) 2:41 (8th=) 3:53 (10th=) 94:22
8th 56 Lukasz Szlachowicz Mad Elk Cycles Expert 15:58 +1:02 3:30 (6th) 84:59 (2nd) 2:51 (8th) 3:05 (4th) 2:39 (6th=) 3:53 (10th=) 84:59
9th 32 Kevin O'Hara Unattached Rider Expert 16:08 +1:12 3:46 (11th) 87:37 (3rd) 2:54 (10th) 3:08 (7th) 2:38 (5th) 3:42 (5th=) 87:37
10th 57 Stefan Pablo Zakutansky Mad Elk Cycles Expert 16:17 +1:21 3:33 (8th) 84:44 (1st) 2:56 (11th=) 3:10 (9th) 2:51 (14th) 3:47 (8th) 84:44
11th 26 Jacek Zalawa IMBRC Expert 16:49 +1:53 3:38 (9th) 94:17 (5th) 3:07 (15th) 3:14 (11th) 2:45 (11th) 4:05 (14th) 94:17
12th 69 Ger O'Donnell IMBRC Expert 16:56 +2:00 3:58 (13th) 101:03 (13th) 3:04 (14th) 3:21 (12th=) 2:41 (8th=) 3:52 (9th) 101:03
13th 51 Robyn Lawlor Shred Time Crew Expert 17:10 +2:14 4:00 (14th) 101:51 (14th) 2:56 (11th=) 3:26 (15th) 2:50 (13th) 3:58 (12th) 101:51
14th 47 Mick O'Reilly Epic Expert 17:14 +2:18 4:03 (15th) 96:26 (10th) 2:59 (13th) 3:25 (14th) 2:46 (12th) 4:01 (13th) 96:26
15th 23 Geoff Randall Unattached Rider Expert 17:31 +2:35 3:52 (12th) 94:52 (8th) 2:53 (9th) 3:21 (12th=) 3:01 (15th) 4:24 (15th) 94:52

Enduro - Sport

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 6 Ashley Hemmingway MAD MTB Sport 15:54   3:34 (3rd) 99:06 (14th) 2:47 (3rd) 3:10 (1st) 2:40 (1st=) 3:43 (1st) 99:06
2nd 15 Declan Brady Unattached Rider Sport 16:10 +0:16 3:32 (1st=) 98:11 (11th) 2:49 (4th) 3:11 (2nd) 2:40 (1st=) 3:58 (5th) 98:11
3rd 29 john belling MAD MTB Sport 16:17 +0:23 3:36 (5th=) 102:34 (20th) 2:54 (6th) 3:12 (3rd) 2:44 (4th) 3:51 (2nd=) 102:34
4th 28 James Travers Unattached Rider Sport 16:30 +0:36 3:35 (4th) 100:53 (16th) 2:50 (5th) 3:17 (7th) 2:46 (6th=) 4:02 (7th=) 100:53
5th 43 Ross Callaghan IMBRC Sport 16:43 +0:49 3:40 (7th) 97:58 (10th) 2:36 (1st) 3:18 (8th) 3:18 (27th) 3:51 (2nd=) 97:58
6th 22 Geoff Needham Unattached Rider Sport 16:44 +0:50 3:51 (14th=) 94:28 (4th) 2:59 (8th) 3:13 (4th) 2:46 (6th=) 3:55 (4th) 94:28
7th 11 Darren Hayden KMBC Sport 16:45 +0:51 3:32 (1st=) 98:24 (12th) 3:02 (9th=) 3:24 (15th) 2:48 (9th=) 3:59 (6th) 98:24
8th 4 Alan Barry IMBRC Sport 16:50 +0:56 3:48 (11th=) 96:43 (7th) 2:44 (2nd) 3:19 (9th=) 2:41 (3rd) 4:18 (16th) 96:43
9th 61 Stuart Gavin IMBRC Sport 16:55 +1:01 3:36 (5th=) 90:36 (2nd) 3:07 (12th=) 3:14 (5th) 2:48 (9th=) 4:10 (10th=) 90:36
10th 10 Daniel Finegan Bikeworx Sport 16:59 +1:05 3:48 (11th=) 97:13 (8th) 2:56 (7th) 3:16 (6th) 2:49 (11th=) 4:10 (10th=) 97:13
11th 38 Paul Barry IMBRC Sport 17:18 +1:24 3:42 (8th) 88:28 (1st) 3:12 (15th) 3:21 (12th=) 2:52 (13th) 4:11 (13th) 88:28
12th 46 Tim Greene IMBRC Sport 17:18 +1:24 3:44 (9th) 106:49 (29th) 3:02 (9th=) 3:20 (11th) 2:55 (17th=) 4:17 (15th) 106:49
13th 17 Fergal Power MAD MTB Sport 17:31 +1:37 3:50 (13th) 102:47 (21st) 3:19 (18th=) 3:21 (12th=) 2:54 (14th=) 4:07 (9th) 102:47
14th 9 Damien Byrne IMBRC Sport 17:37 +1:43 3:51 (14th=) 104:51 (23rd) 3:10 (14th) 3:41 (22nd=) 2:45 (5th) 4:10 (10th=) 104:51
15th 19 Fintan Boyle Unattached Rider Sport 17:38 +1:44 3:59 (19th) 106:01 (27th=) 3:05 (11th) 3:21 (12th=) 2:54 (14th=) 4:19 (17th=) 106:01
16th 62 Gary Ringland IMBRC Sport 17:44 +1:50 3:54 (17th) 101:18 (17th) 3:23 (20th=) 3:36 (20th) 2:49 (11th=) 4:02 (7th=) 101:18
17th 18 Finbar Dineen MAD MTB Sport 17:44 +1:50 3:47 (10th) 95:38 (5th) 3:13 (16th) 3:25 (16th) 3:03 (22nd=) 4:16 (14th) 95:38
18th 13 David Egan MAD MTB Sport 18:02 +2:08 4:02 (21st=) 97:17 (9th) 3:24 (22nd) 3:26 (17th) 2:47 (8th) 4:23 (19th=) 97:17
19th 12 David Dobson TC Racing Oldcastle Sport 18:07 +2:13 3:55 (18th) 105:08 (25th) 3:07 (12th=) 3:47 (25th) 2:55 (17th=) 4:23 (19th=) 105:08
20th 53 Ken Kelly KMBC Sport 18:14 +2:20 3:53 (16th) 105:14 (26th) 3:14 (17th) 3:19 (9th=) 3:03 (22nd=) 4:45 (26th) 105:14
21st 27 James Rowland MAD MTB Sport 18:32 +2:38 4:15 (25th) 93:30 (3rd) 3:19 (18th=) 3:33 (18th) 3:01 (20th=) 4:24 (21st) 93:30
22nd 52 David O Connor Biking Dirty Sport 18:34 +2:40 4:02 (21st=) 104:04 (22nd) 3:27 (23rd) 3:35 (19th) 2:54 (14th=) 4:36 (24th) 104:04
23rd 41 Roger Lindsey Unattached Rider Sport 18:38 +2:44 4:01 (20th) 98:44 (13th) 3:23 (20th=) 3:41 (22nd=) 3:01 (20th=) 4:32 (22nd) 98:44
24th 44 Ross Murphy Unattached Rider Sport 19:24 +3:30 4:14 (24th) 101:38 (19th) 3:58 (25th) 3:39 (21st) 2:59 (19th) 4:34 (23rd) 101:38
25th 30 Jonathan Farrell IMBRC Sport 19:28 +3:34 4:11 (23rd) 101:20 (18th) 3:41 (24th) 3:42 (24th) 3:11 (25th) 4:43 (25th) 101:20
26th 55 Stephen Bryan Bikeworx Sport 19:50 +3:56 4:24 (26th) 96:07 (6th) 4:03 (26th) 3:57 (27th=) 3:07 (24th) 4:19 (17th=) 96:07
27th 1 Aaron Dalton Bikeology Sport 21:29 +5:35 4:31 (27th) 104:59 (24th) 4:40 (28th) 3:54 (26th) 3:14 (26th) 5:10 (27th) 104:59
28th 31 Jonathan Glacken IMBRC Sport 21:36 +5:42 4:50 (28th) 106:01 (27th=) 4:05 (27th) 3:57 (27th=) 3:19 (28th) 5:25 (28th) 106:01
29th 49 Lorcan Deering   Sport 25:14 +9:20 6:01 (29th) 100:49 (15th) 5:10 (29th) 4:16 (29th) 3:54 (29th) 5:53 (29th) 100:49

Enduro - Women

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 45 Ruth Doorley MAD MTB Women 18:10   3:55 (1st) 102:43 (6th) 3:07 (1st) 3:39 (3rd) 3:02 (2nd) 4:27 (2nd) 102:43
2nd 35 Lorraine O'Sullivan KMBC Women 18:38 +0:28 4:09 (3rd) 102:47 (7th) 3:26 (2nd) 3:33 (1st) 3:05 (3rd) 4:25 (1st) 102:47
3rd 7 Caitriona Brady Unattached Rider Women 18:54 +0:44 4:08 (2nd) 98:38 (1st) 3:29 (3rd) 3:35 (2nd) 3:01 (1st) 4:41 (3rd) 98:38
4th 33 Leah Mc Carthy MAD MTB Women 22:09 +3:59 5:04 (4th) 98:50 (2nd) 4:34 (4th) 3:59 (4th) 3:25 (4th) 5:07 (4th) 98:50
5th 8 Ciara Bourke MAD MTB Women 24:28 +6:18 5:46 (5th) 99:13 (3rd) 4:46 (5th) 4:33 (7th) 3:56 (6th=) 5:27 (5th) 99:13
6th 5 Amanda Bourke Unattached Rider Women 25:27 +7:17 6:03 (7th) 99:20 (4th) 5:26 (7th) 4:30 (6th) 3:55 (5th) 5:33 (6th) 99:20
7th 34 Leah Pittam KMBC Women 26:57 +8:47 5:49 (6th) 102:20 (5th) 4:58 (6th) 4:23 (5th) 3:56 (6th=) 7:51 (7th) 102:20