...return to index

Enduro - Elite

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 15 Emmet Callaghan IMBRC Elite 13:36   3:06 (2nd=) 87:48 (2nd) 2:12 (1st) 2:38 (1st) 2:24 (2nd) 3:16 (1st) 87:48
2nd 22 Harry Byrne Expert Cycles Elite 13:40 +0:04 3:00 (1st) 88:00 (3rd) 2:16 (2nd) 2:42 (2nd) 2:22 (1st) 3:20 (2nd) 88:00
3rd 66 Peter O'Neill IMBRC Elite 14:13 +0:37 3:06 (2nd=) 89:08 (6th) 2:31 (4th) 2:46 (3rd) 2:25 (3rd) 3:25 (3rd) 89:08
4th 16 Emmet Kelly IMBRC Elite 14:51 +1:15 3:17 (4th) 89:06 (5th) 2:25 (3rd) 2:58 (5th) 2:32 (5th) 3:39 (4th) 89:06
5th 13 David Mcgarr IMBRC Elite 15:00 +1:24 3:23 (5th) 86:28 (1st) 2:33 (5th) 2:52 (4th) 2:31 (4th) 3:41 (5th) 86:28
6th 48 Mark Keating IMBRC Elite 16:08 +2:32 3:36 (6th) 88:43 (4th) 2:57 (6th) 3:05 (6th) 2:39 (6th) 3:51 (6th) 88:43

Enduro - Expert

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 64 Matt Kelly IMBRC Expert 15:24   3:32 (4th) 88:34 (7th) 2:33 (1st) 3:02 (2nd=) 2:35 (1st) 3:42 (1st) 88:34
2nd 20 Gene Ryan Scott Eurocycles Expert 15:25 +0:01 3:27 (1st=) 88:17 (6th) 2:35 (2nd) 3:02 (2nd=) 2:36 (2nd) 3:45 (3rd) 88:17
3rd 35 Mantas Viknius KMBC Expert 15:40 +0:16 3:27 (1st=) 87:51 (5th) 2:50 (5th) 2:58 (1st) 2:38 (3rd=) 3:47 (4th) 87:51
4th 8 Ciaran Cassidy Bikeworx Expert 15:54 +0:30 3:30 (3rd) 77:35 (3rd) 2:51 (6th) 3:11 (7th=) 2:38 (3rd=) 3:44 (2nd) 77:35
5th 2 Aaron Smith MAD MTB Expert 16:19 +0:55 3:39 (5th) 89:14 (10th) 2:43 (3rd) 3:10 (4th=) 2:44 (5th=) 4:03 (8th) 89:14
6th 51 Conor McGinn Gravity BC Expert 16:43 +1:19 3:47 (8th) 82:43 (4th) 2:57 (9th) 3:10 (4th=) 3:01 (11th) 3:48 (5th) 82:43
7th 24 Jacek Zalawa IMBRC Expert 16:46 +1:22 3:48 (9th) 68:54 (2nd) 2:52 (7th) 3:15 (9th) 2:50 (8th) 4:01 (7th) 68:54
8th 71 Pawel Janaszek IMBRC Expert 16:47 +1:23 3:45 (6th=) 64:28 (1st) 2:48 (4th) 3:10 (4th=) 2:59 (10th) 4:05 (9th) 64:28
9th 69 Ger O'Donnell IMBRC Expert 17:03 +1:39 3:45 (6th=) 89:11 (9th) 3:19 (11th) 3:17 (10th) 2:46 (7th) 3:56 (6th) 89:11
10th 49 Kemble Larkin MAD Expert 17:59 +2:35 4:06 (10th) 89:08 (8th) 3:18 (10th) 3:20 (11th) 2:55 (9th) 4:20 (10th) 89:08
  36 Marcus Swail IMBRC Expert         2:56 (8th) 3:11 (7th=) 2:44 (5th=)    

Enduro - Sport

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 26 James Travers Unattached Rider Sport 15:30   3:31 (2nd) 95:29 (24th) 2:36 (2nd) 3:03 (1st=) 2:37 (1st) 3:43 (1st) 95:29
2nd 5 Ashley Hemmingway MAD MTB Sport 15:50 +0:20 3:34 (3rd=) 88:34 (14th) 2:49 (5th) 3:03 (1st=) 2:39 (2nd) 3:45 (2nd) 88:34
3rd 14 Declan Brady Unattached Rider Sport 16:01 +0:31 3:34 (3rd=) 88:22 (12th) 2:41 (3rd) 3:06 (4th) 2:42 (3rd=) 3:58 (7th=) 88:22
4th 11 Darren Hayden KMBC Sport 16:02 +0:32 3:26 (1st) 89:25 (17th) 2:47 (4th) 3:16 (13th) 2:43 (5th) 3:50 (4th=) 89:25
5th 43 Ross Callaghan IMBRC Sport 16:05 +0:35 3:37 (6th) 85:41 (4th) 2:34 (1st) 3:12 (7th) 2:46 (8th=) 3:56 (6th) 85:41
6th 47 Rafal Ortynski Mad Elk Cycles Sport 16:16 +0:46 3:42 (10th=) 87:53 (11th) 2:57 (7th) 3:04 (3rd) 2:44 (6th=) 3:49 (3rd) 87:53
7th 28 John Belling MAD MTB Sport 16:25 +0:55 3:38 (7th) 86:23 (5th) 3:01 (12th) 3:14 (9th=) 2:42 (3rd=) 3:50 (4th=) 86:23
8th 3 Alan Barry IMBRC Sport 16:39 +1:09 3:42 (10th=) 89:38 (19th) 2:59 (9th) 3:09 (5th) 2:44 (6th=) 4:05 (9th=) 89:38
9th 61 Stuart Gavin IMBRC Sport 16:40 +1:10 3:44 (12th) 86:54 (6th) 2:54 (6th) 3:10 (6th) 2:47 (10th=) 4:05 (9th=) 86:54
10th 46 Tim Greene IMBRC Sport 16:46 +1:16 3:36 (5th) 91:58 (22nd) 3:00 (10th=) 3:13 (8th) 2:52 (14th=) 4:05 (9th=) 91:58
11th 23 Ian Jackson IMBRC Sport 17:11 +1:41 3:49 (15th) 92:05 (23rd) 3:07 (16th) 3:18 (14th=) 2:46 (8th=) 4:11 (14th) 92:05
12th 62 Gary Ringland IMBRC Sport 17:17 +1:47 3:54 (16th=) 90:29 (21st) 3:12 (20th) 3:26 (19th) 2:47 (10th=) 3:58 (7th=) 90:29
13th 21 Geoff Needham Unattached Rider Sport 17:22 +1:52 3:57 (20th) 83:45 (2nd) 3:06 (14th=) 3:14 (9th=) 2:48 (12th=) 4:17 (17th=) 83:45
14th 17 Fergal Power MAD MTB Sport 17:28 +1:58 3:55 (18th) 87:17 (8th) 3:14 (21st) 3:18 (14th=) 2:53 (16th=) 4:08 (13th) 87:17
15th 25 James Rowland MAD MTB Sport 17:28 +1:58 3:54 (16th=) 87:04 (7th) 3:04 (13th) 3:19 (17th) 2:55 (19th) 4:16 (16th) 87:04
16th 12 David Dobson TC Racing Oldcastle Sport 17:36 +2:06 3:58 (21st) 89:05 (16th) 3:11 (18th=) 3:14 (9th=) 2:53 (16th=) 4:20 (20th) 89:05
17th 32 Ken Kelly KMBC Sport 17:38 +2:08 3:48 (14th) 89:02 (15th) 3:11 (18th=) 3:15 (12th) 3:01 (20th) 4:23 (21st) 89:02
18th 10 Daniel Finegan Bikeworx Sport 17:43 +2:13 4:02 (22nd) 85:37 (3rd) 3:09 (17th) 3:23 (18th) 2:52 (14th=) 4:17 (17th=) 85:37
19th 18 Finbar Dineen MAD MTB Sport 17:43 +2:13 3:56 (19th) 89:32 (18th) 3:19 (22nd) 3:18 (14th=) 2:53 (16th=) 4:17 (17th=) 89:32
20th 40 Paul Barry IMBRC Sport 18:01 +2:31 3:39 (8th) 100:53 (25th) 3:06 (14th=) 4:16 (26th) 2:48 (12th=) 4:12 (15th) 100:53
21st 44 Ross Murphy Unattached Rider Sport 19:05 +3:35 4:21 (24th) 87:38 (9th) 3:38 (24th=) 3:34 (20th) 3:02 (21st) 4:30 (22nd) 87:38
22nd 29 Jonathan Farrell IMBRC Sport 19:14 +3:44 4:13 (23rd) 88:33 (13th) 3:38 (24th=) 3:35 (21st) 3:09 (22nd) 4:39 (23rd) 88:33
23rd 59 Alan Graham IMBRC Sport 19:44 +4:14 4:27 (25th) 87:52 (10th) 3:32 (23rd) 3:41 (22nd) 3:17 (23rd) 4:47 (24th) 87:52
24th 30 Jonathan Glacken IMBRC Sport 21:30 +6:00 4:38 (26th) 90:15 (20th) 4:08 (26th) 3:48 (23rd) 3:29 (25th) 5:27 (26th) 90:15
25th 1 Aaron Dalton Bikeology Sport 21:41 +6:11 4:45 (27th) 75:10 (1st) 4:31 (27th) 3:55 (24th) 3:20 (24th) 5:10 (25th) 75:10
  37 Mark Harman Bikeology Sport     3:41 (9th)   2:58 (8th)        
  27 Jamie Macdonald Unattached Rider Sport 28:42   3:45 (13th)   3:00 (10th=) 3:57 (25th)   4:05 (9th=) 66:19

Enduro - Women

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 45 Ruth Doorley MAD MTB Women 17:49   4:03 (1st) 85:19 (1st) 3:06 (1st) 3:27 (1st=) 2:59 (1st) 4:14 (1st) 85:19
2nd 6 Caitriona Brady Unattached Rider Women 18:46 +0:57 4:13 (2nd) 88:47 (5th) 3:25 (2nd) 3:33 (3rd) 3:06 (2nd) 4:29 (3rd) 88:47
3rd 34 Lorraine OSullivan KMBC Women 19:02 +1:13 4:15 (3rd) 87:43 (3rd) 3:46 (4th) 3:27 (1st=) 3:10 (3rd) 4:24 (2nd) 87:43
4th 50 Erica Grant Epic MTB Women 19:41 +1:52 4:37 (4th) 87:31 (2nd) 3:35 (3rd) 3:36 (4th) 3:11 (4th) 4:42 (4th) 87:31
5th 33 Leah Mc Carthy MAD MTB Women 21:27 +3:38 4:54 (5th) 88:36 (4th) 4:01 (5th) 3:49 (5th) 3:33 (5th) 5:10 (5th) 88:36
6th 4 Amanda Bourke Unattached Rider Women 26:19 +8:30 5:40 (6th) 90:09 (7th) 5:06 (6th) 4:48 (6th) 4:35 (7th) 6:10 (6th) 90:09
7th 41 Rachel Cinnsealach MAD MTB Women 27:39 +9:50 6:11 (7th) 89:56 (6th) 5:27 (7th) 5:02 (7th) 4:34 (6th) 6:25 (7th) 89:56