...return to index

Enduro - Elite

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 55 Scott Wallace Team WORC Elite 13:28   2:58 (1st) 105:06 (8th) 2:12 (1st) 2:42 (1st) 2:19 (1st) 3:17 (2nd) 105:06
2nd 25 Gavin O Connell Team WORC Elite 13:46 +0:18 3:02 (3rd=) 104:52 (6th) 2:15 (3rd) 2:44 (2nd) 2:27 (4th=) 3:18 (3rd) 104:52
3rd 3 Adam Mcgarr Biking.IE Elite 13:47 +0:19 3:00 (2nd) 105:30 (9th) 2:16 (4th) 2:50 (5th) 2:25 (2nd) 3:16 (1st) 105:30
4th 29 Harry Byrne Expert Cycles Elite 14:06 +0:38 3:02 (3rd=) 105:04 (7th) 2:20 (5th=) 2:47 (3rd) 2:29 (7th) 3:28 (7th) 105:04
5th 19 Emmet Callaghan IMBRC Elite 14:09 +0:41 3:03 (5th) 106:16 (12th) 2:14 (2nd) 2:55 (7th) 2:32 (8th) 3:25 (4th) 106:16
6th 46 Karl O Sullivan Gravity BC Elite 14:16 +0:48 3:13 (8th=) 103:20 (4th) 2:22 (7th) 2:49 (4th) 2:26 (3rd) 3:26 (5th) 103:20
7th 66 Peter O'Neill IMBRC Elite 14:20 +0:52 3:08 (6th=) 103:43 (5th) 2:20 (5th=) 2:58 (8th) 2:27 (4th=) 3:27 (6th) 103:43
8th 6 Andrew Bent Shred Time Crew Elite 14:33 +1:05 3:08 (6th=) 106:11 (10th=) 2:32 (9th) 2:54 (6th) 2:27 (4th=) 3:32 (9th) 106:11
9th 24 Garreth Davis Biking.IE Elite 14:56 +1:28 3:13 (8th=) 106:11 (10th=) 2:36 (11th) 3:01 (9th=) 2:35 (11th) 3:31 (8th) 106:11
10th 54 Scott Barkley IMBRC Elite 15:05 +1:37 3:13 (8th=) 99:36 (2nd) 2:31 (8th) 3:06 (12th) 2:33 (9th) 3:42 (10th=) 99:36
11th 10 Emmet Kelly IMBRC Elite 15:08 +1:40 3:16 (11th) 84:52 (1st) 2:35 (10th) 3:01 (9th=) 2:34 (10th) 3:42 (10th=) 84:52
12th 17 David Mcgarr IMBRC Elite 15:33 +2:05 3:21 (12th) 102:24 (3rd) 2:48 (12th) 3:02 (11th) 2:38 (12th) 3:44 (12th) 102:24

Enduro - Expert

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 26 Gene Ryan Scott Eurocycles Expert 15:14   3:20 (2nd) 105:55 (13th) 2:30 (1st) 3:03 (1st=) 2:37 (2nd=) 3:44 (2nd=) 105:55
2nd 51 Rory ODonnell Biking Dirty Expert 15:17 +0:03 3:21 (3rd=) 105:28 (12th) 2:32 (2nd) 3:03 (1st=) 2:37 (2nd=) 3:44 (2nd=) 105:28
3rd 44 Mantas Viknius KMBC Expert 15:27 +0:13 3:21 (3rd=) 106:33 (14th) 2:36 (3rd) 3:15 (10th=) 2:34 (1st) 3:41 (1st) 106:33
4th 64 Matt Kelly IMBRC Expert 15:45 +0:31 3:18 (1st) 99:42 (3rd) 2:56 (10th) 3:04 (3rd) 2:39 (4th=) 3:48 (6th) 99:42
5th 8 Cian Cassidy Bikeworks Expert 15:53 +0:39 3:25 (5th) 104:32 (9th) 2:54 (8th) 3:07 (4th) 2:42 (6th) 3:45 (4th) 104:32
6th 42 Ryan Dunne IMBRC Expert 16:10 +0:56 3:42 (10th) 92:57 (2nd) 2:50 (6th) 3:12 (5th=) 2:39 (4th=) 3:47 (5th) 92:57
7th 45 Marcus Swail IMBRC Expert 16:12 +0:58 3:30 (6th) 104:58 (10th) 2:52 (7th) 3:13 (9th) 2:43 (7th) 3:54 (10th) 104:58
8th 2 Aaron Smith MAD MTB Expert 16:17 +1:03 3:36 (7th) 103:51 (7th) 2:45 (4th) 3:12 (5th=) 2:47 (12th=) 3:57 (13th) 103:51
9th 39 Ken Brady Mad Elk Cycles Expert 16:29 +1:15 3:43 (11th=) 100:23 (4th) 2:49 (5th) 3:21 (12th) 2:46 (10th=) 3:50 (8th) 100:23
10th 63 John Kelly IMBRC Expert 16:35 +1:21 3:44 (13th) 105:13 (11th) 2:55 (9th) 3:12 (5th=) 2:48 (14th) 3:56 (12th) 105:13
11th 57 Robin Lawlor Shred Time Crew Expert 16:37 +1:23 3:38 (8th) 102:00 (5th) 3:14 (13th) 3:12 (5th=) 2:44 (8th) 3:49 (7th) 102:00
12th 69 Ger O'Donnell IMBRC Expert 17:06 +1:52 3:43 (11th=) 104:28 (8th) 3:12 (12th) 3:30 (14th) 2:46 (10th=) 3:55 (11th) 104:28
13th 71 Pawel Janaszek IMBRC Expert 17:11 +1:57 3:51 (14th) 66:33 (1st) 2:58 (11th) 3:26 (13th) 2:45 (9th) 4:11 (14th) 66:33
14th 47 Michael OReilly EPIC MTB Expert 17:57 +2:43 3:39 (9th) 103:43 (6th) 4:25 (14th) 3:15 (10th=) 2:47 (12th=) 3:51 (9th) 103:43

Enduro - Sport

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 33 James Travers Unattached Rider Sport 16:02   3:38 (2nd=) 105:46 (16th) 2:44 (1st) 3:08 (1st) 2:42 (1st) 3:50 (1st) 105:46
2nd 14 Darren Hayden KMBC Sport 16:30 +0:28 3:29 (1st) 104:37 (11th) 2:51 (3rd) 3:30 (14th) 2:46 (3rd=) 3:54 (3rd) 104:37
3rd 18 Declan Brady Unattached Rider Sport 16:36 +0:34 3:39 (4th) 108:29 (24th) 2:53 (4th) 3:20 (5th=) 2:46 (3rd=) 3:58 (5th) 108:29
4th 60 Rafal Ortynski Mad Elk Cycles Sport 16:41 +0:39 3:38 (2nd=) 105:26 (15th) 3:07 (11th) 3:16 (3rd) 2:48 (6th) 3:52 (2nd) 105:26
5th 7 Ashley Hemmingway MAD MTB Sport 16:46 +0:44 3:41 (5th) 103:27 (5th) 3:04 (6th=) 3:15 (2nd) 2:51 (7th=) 3:55 (4th) 103:27
6th 4 Alan Barry IMBRC Sport 16:46 +0:44 3:46 (8th=) 109:06 (26th) 2:50 (2nd) 3:20 (5th=) 2:45 (2nd) 4:05 (6th) 109:06
7th 49 Paul (James Bond) Barry IMBRC Sport 17:04 +1:02 3:45 (7th) 103:30 (6th) 2:59 (5th) 3:23 (9th) 2:47 (5th) 4:10 (8th=) 103:30
8th 56 Tim Greene IMBRC Sport 17:09 +1:07 3:43 (6th) 106:55 (18th) 3:05 (8th=) 3:17 (4th) 2:52 (10th=) 4:12 (10th) 106:55
9th 34 Jamie Macdonald Unattached Rider Sport 17:18 +1:16 3:52 (12th) 100:31 (2nd) 3:04 (6th=) 3:21 (7th) 2:51 (7th=) 4:10 (8th=) 100:31
10th 22 Finbar Dineen MAD MTB Sport 17:25 +1:23 3:46 (8th=) 104:15 (10th) 3:05 (8th=) 3:22 (8th) 2:56 (14th) 4:16 (12th=) 104:15
11th 38 Mark Harman Bikeology Sport 17:45 +1:43 3:53 (13th=) 104:06 (9th) 3:05 (8th=) 3:27 (11th=) 2:53 (12th) 4:27 (18th) 104:06
12th 23 Fintan Boyle Unattached Rider Sport 17:58 +1:56 3:53 (13th=) 102:15 (4th) 3:08 (12th) 3:24 (10th) 3:07 (23rd) 4:26 (17th) 102:15
13th 48 James Rowland MAD Sport 18:11 +2:09 4:00 (16th) 105:06 (13th) 3:18 (18th) 3:36 (17th) 3:01 (18th) 4:16 (12th=) 105:06
14th 15 David Dobson TC Racing Oldcastle Sport 18:14 +2:12 3:56 (15th) 108:24 (23rd) 3:25 (21st) 3:37 (18th) 2:58 (15th) 4:18 (15th) 108:24
15th 27 Geoff Needham Unattached Rider Sport 18:23 +2:21 4:10 (19th) 103:51 (8th) 3:19 (19th) 3:39 (19th) 3:00 (16th=) 4:15 (11th) 103:51
16th 11 Damien Byrne IMBRC Sport 18:24 +2:22 4:13 (20th) 108:33 (25th) 3:26 (22nd) 3:27 (11th=) 2:54 (13th) 4:24 (16th) 108:33
17th 67 Rob Keane IMBRC Sport 18:25 +2:23 3:47 (10th) 104:49 (12th) 3:13 (16th) 3:45 (21st) 3:04 (20th=) 4:36 (21st=) 104:49
18th 13 Daniel Finegan Bikeworx Sport 18:35 +2:33 4:16 (22nd) 100:24 (1st) 3:11 (13th=) 3:28 (13th) 3:00 (16th=) 4:40 (23rd) 100:24
19th 50 Roger Lindsey Unattached Rider Sport 18:38 +2:36 4:05 (17th=) 107:44 (22nd) 3:12 (15th) 3:46 (22nd) 3:04 (20th=) 4:31 (19th) 107:44
20th 40 Ken Kelly KMBC Sport 18:38 +2:36 4:05 (17th=) 103:39 (7th) 3:22 (20th) 3:31 (15th) 3:06 (22nd) 4:34 (20th) 103:39
21st 62 Gary Ringland IMBRC Sport 19:45 +3:43 6:00 (28th) 106:47 (17th) 3:11 (13th=) 3:35 (16th) 2:52 (10th=) 4:07 (7th) 106:47
22nd 16 David Egan MAD MTB Sport 19:47 +3:45 4:19 (23rd) 101:41 (3rd) 4:06 (27th) 3:44 (20th) 3:02 (19th) 4:36 (21st=) 101:41
23rd 52 Ross Murphy Unattached Rider Sport 20:28 +4:26 4:27 (24th) 107:14 (19th) 4:03 (25th=) 3:54 (23rd) 3:09 (24th) 4:55 (24th) 107:14
24th 59 Alan Graham IMBRC Sport 20:53 +4:51 4:33 (25th) 105:11 (14th) 3:52 (23rd) 4:06 (24th) 3:21 (25th=) 5:01 (25th) 105:11
25th 37 Jonathan Glacken IMBRC Sport 21:44 +5:42 4:44 (26th) 107:37 (21st) 4:03 (25th=) 4:07 (25th) 3:24 (27th) 5:26 (26th) 107:37
26th 1 Aaron Dalton Bikeology Sport 23:53 +7:51 5:17 (27th) 107:28 (20th) 5:01 (28th) 4:47 (26th) 3:21 (25th=) 5:27 (27th) 107:28
  36 Jonathan Farrell IMBRC Sport     4:15 (21st)   4:02 (24th)        
  58 Ian Jackson IMBRC Sport 41:43   3:48 (11th)   3:14 (17th)   2:51 (7th=) 4:16 (12th=) 99:29

Enduro - Women

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 53 Ruth Doorley MAD MTB Women 18:29   4:03 (1st) 106:38 (5th) 3:16 (1st) 3:44 (1st) 3:04 (1st) 4:22 (1st) 106:38
2nd 43 Lorraine O Sullivan KMBC Women 21:37 +3:08 5:04 (2nd) 102:40 (1st) 4:16 (2nd) 3:55 (2nd) 3:19 (2nd) 5:03 (3rd) 102:40
3rd 41 Leah Mc Carthy MAD MTB Women 22:03 +3:34 5:06 (3rd) 103:23 (2nd) 4:26 (3rd) 4:08 (3rd) 3:26 (3rd) 4:57 (2nd) 103:23
4th 9 Ciara Bourke MAD MTB Women 23:42 +5:13 5:10 (4th) 103:43 (3rd) 4:48 (4th) 4:24 (4th) 3:51 (4th) 5:29 (4th) 103:43
5th 5 Amanda Bourke Unattached Rider Women 27:13 +8:44 5:41 (5th) 104:04 (4th) 5:59 (5th) 5:08 (5th) 4:26 (5th) 5:59 (5th) 104:04