...return to index

Enduro - Elite

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 16 Emmet Callaghan IMBRC Elite 13:33   2:54 (1st) 101:02 (6th) 2:17 (1st) 2:43 (2nd) 2:26 (3rd=) 3:13 (1st=) 101:02
2nd 4 Adam Mcgarr Biking.IE Elite 13:43 +0:10 2:56 (2nd=) 101:50 (9th) 2:25 (4th) 2:44 (3rd) 2:25 (2nd) 3:13 (1st=) 101:50
3rd 66 Peter O'Neill IMBRC Elite 13:50 +0:17 2:56 (2nd=) 101:48 (8th) 2:24 (2nd=) 2:45 (4th=) 2:26 (3rd=) 3:19 (5th=) 101:48
4th 58 Karl O'Sullivan Gravity BC Elite 13:51 +0:18 3:01 (6th=) 118:14 (11th) 2:27 (5th=) 2:42 (1st) 2:22 (1st) 3:19 (5th=) 118:14
5th 24 Harry Byrne Expert Cycles Elite 13:58 +0:25 2:57 (4th) 101:35 (7th) 2:31 (8th=) 2:45 (4th=) 2:29 (6th=) 3:16 (3rd) 101:35
6th 40 Gareth Davis biking.ie Elite 13:58 +0:25 2:58 (5th) 101:52 (10th) 2:24 (2nd=) 2:48 (8th) 2:28 (5th) 3:20 (7th) 101:52
7th 7 Andrew Bent Shred Time Crew Elite 14:05 +0:32 3:01 (6th=) 99:29 (4th) 2:31 (8th=) 2:46 (6th) 2:29 (6th=) 3:18 (4th) 99:29
8th 45 Paul McLoughlin Unattached Rider Elite 14:26 +0:53 3:07 (8th) 98:27 (3rd) 2:28 (7th) 2:54 (10th=) 2:29 (6th=) 3:28 (9th) 98:27
9th 54 Scott Barkley IMBRC Elite 14:39 +1:06 3:10 (9th) 93:33 (1st) 2:27 (5th=) 2:53 (9th) 2:37 (11th) 3:32 (11th) 93:33
10th 17 Emmet Kelly IMBRC Elite 14:52 +1:19 3:11 (10th=) 100:46 (5th) 3:03 (10th) 2:47 (7th) 2:29 (6th=) 3:22 (8th) 100:46
11th 14 David Mcgarr IMBRC Elite 22:53 +9:20 3:11 (10th=) 97:32 (2nd) 10:43 (11th) 2:54 (10th=) 2:35 (10th) 3:30 (10th) 97:32

Enduro - Expert

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 53 Ryan Dunne IMBRC Expert 13:59   2:58 (1st) 90:29 (2nd) 2:26 (1st) 2:47 (1st) 2:27 (1st) 3:21 (1st) 90:29
2nd 21 Gene Ryan Scott Eurocycles Expert 14:28 +0:29 3:04 (2nd) 102:10 (9th) 2:32 (3rd=) 2:51 (3rd=) 2:31 (2nd=) 3:30 (3rd) 102:10
3rd 37 Mantas Viknius KMBC Expert 14:36 +0:37 3:09 (3rd=) 103:17 (11th) 2:32 (3rd=) 2:49 (2nd) 2:34 (4th) 3:32 (4th) 103:17
4th 33 kevin O Hara Unattached Rider Expert 14:41 +0:42 3:10 (5th=) 119:49 (14th) 2:39 (6th) 2:55 (5th) 2:31 (2nd=) 3:26 (2nd) 119:49
5th 50 Rory O Donnell Biking Dirty Expert 14:46 +0:47 3:10 (5th=) 103:02 (10th) 2:32 (3rd=) 2:51 (3rd=) 2:36 (5th) 3:37 (6th) 103:02
6th 64 Matt Kelly IMBRC Expert 14:47 +0:48 3:09 (3rd=) 95:52 (4th) 2:30 (2nd) 2:58 (6th) 2:37 (6th) 3:33 (5th) 95:52
7th 41 Michael O Reilly EPIC MTB Expert 15:39 +1:40 3:23 (8th) 103:23 (12th) 2:49 (7th) 3:02 (8th) 2:42 (10th=) 3:43 (8th) 103:23
8th 3 Aaron Smith MAD MTB Expert 15:58 +1:59 3:21 (7th) 100:18 (6th) 2:51 (8th) 3:18 (14th) 2:38 (7th) 3:50 (11th) 100:18
9th 23 Hans Frederiks IMBRC Expert 16:05 +2:06 3:27 (10th) 95:46 (3rd) 3:00 (12th) 3:05 (10th) 2:42 (10th=) 3:51 (12th=) 95:46
10th 31 Ken Brady Mad Elk Cycles Expert 16:08 +2:09 3:36 (11th) 100:22 (7th) 2:58 (11th) 3:03 (9th) 2:44 (12th) 3:47 (10th) 100:22
11th 69 Ger O'Donnell IMBRC Expert 16:10 +2:11 3:24 (9th) 116:35 (13th) 3:04 (14th=) 3:13 (13th) 2:45 (13th) 3:44 (9th) 116:35
12th 18 Eoin Bradley PWG Expert 16:17 +2:18 3:40 (13th) 98:21 (5th) 2:52 (9th) 3:06 (11th) 2:41 (9th) 3:58 (14th) 98:21
13th 48 Robyn Lawlor Shred Time Crew Expert 16:29 +2:30 3:37 (12th) 100:56 (8th) 3:04 (14th=) 3:07 (12th) 2:50 (15th) 3:51 (12th=) 100:56
14th 46 Pawel Janaszek IMBRC Expert 16:54 +2:55 3:44 (14th) 71:02 (1st) 3:03 (13th) 3:20 (15th) 2:46 (14th) 4:01 (15th) 71:02
  39 Mark MC Gauley Scott Eurocycles Expert         2:54 (10th) 2:59 (7th) 2:39 (8th) 3:38 (7th)  

Enduro - Sport

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 26 James Travers Unattached Rider Sport 15:09   3:22 (2nd) 116:03 (26th) 2:36 (1st) 2:57 (1st=) 2:37 (1st=) 3:37 (2nd) 116:03
2nd 1 Cian Darcy IMBRC Sport 15:29 +0:20 3:40 (10th=) 94:14 (1st) 2:44 (2nd) 2:57 (1st=) 2:37 (1st=) 3:31 (1st) 94:14
3rd 61 Stuart Gavin IMBRC Sport 15:47 +0:38 3:24 (3rd) 100:41 (15th) 2:48 (3rd=) 3:06 (5th) 2:43 (4th) 3:46 (3rd) 100:41
4th 5 Alan Barry IMBRC Sport 16:10 +1:01 3:45 (13th=) 99:12 (11th) 2:48 (3rd=) 3:00 (3rd) 2:41 (3rd) 3:56 (8th) 99:12
5th 12 Darren Hayden KMBC Sport 16:17 +1:08 3:19 (1st) 104:17 (22nd) 3:01 (6th=) 3:20 (17th=) 2:47 (6th=) 3:50 (5th) 104:17
6th 62 Gary Ringland IMBRC Sport 16:19 +1:10 3:31 (5th) 104:34 (24th) 2:58 (5th) 3:16 (13th) 2:47 (6th=) 3:47 (4th) 104:34
7th 38 Mark Harman Bikeology Sport 16:26 +1:17 3:35 (6th) 99:39 (13th) 3:04 (9th) 3:04 (4th) 2:44 (5th) 3:59 (10th) 99:39
8th 8 Ashley Hemmingway MAD MTB Sport 16:34 +1:25 3:38 (8th) 95:57 (3rd) 3:05 (10th) 3:09 (6th) 2:48 (8th=) 3:54 (6th=) 95:57
9th 55 Tim Greene IMBRC Sport 16:40 +1:31 3:28 (4th) 101:33 (17th) 3:17 (18th) 3:13 (10th=) 2:48 (8th=) 3:54 (6th=) 101:33
10th 44 Paul Barry IMBRC Sport 16:55 +1:46 3:39 (9th) 100:43 (16th) 3:07 (12th=) 3:11 (8th=) 2:49 (10th=) 4:09 (14th) 100:43
11th 32 Ken Kelly KMBC Sport 17:05 +1:56 3:37 (7th) 98:30 (7th) 3:10 (14th) 3:10 (7th) 2:55 (15th=) 4:13 (15th) 98:30
12th 19 Fergal Power MAD MTB Sport 17:09 +2:00 3:45 (13th=) 98:32 (8th) 3:13 (16th) 3:21 (19th=) 2:52 (12th=) 3:58 (9th) 98:32
13th 11 Daniel Finegan Bikeworx Sport 17:09 +2:00 3:52 (17th) 101:53 (18th) 3:06 (11th) 3:14 (12th) 2:49 (10th=) 4:08 (13th) 101:53
14th 9 Brian Cribbin KMBC Sport 17:17 +2:08 3:40 (10th=) 102:17 (19th) 3:31 (23rd) 3:11 (8th=) 2:52 (12th=) 4:03 (11th) 102:17
15th 67 Rob Keane IMBRC Sport 17:17 +2:08 3:42 (12th) 99:43 (14th) 3:01 (6th=) 3:20 (17th=) 3:00 (20th) 4:14 (16th) 99:43
16th 20 Finbar Dineen MAD MTB Sport 17:32 +2:23 3:45 (13th=) 104:29 (23rd) 3:23 (20th) 3:19 (16th) 2:58 (19th) 4:07 (12th) 104:29
17th 13 David Dobson TC Racing Oldcastle Sport 17:50 +2:41 3:53 (18th) 99:11 (10th) 3:21 (19th) 3:17 (14th) 3:03 (21st=) 4:16 (17th) 99:11
18th 27 Jamie Macdonald Unattached Rider Sport 17:52 +2:43 4:07 (21st) 94:44 (2nd) 3:15 (17th) 3:13 (10th=) 2:54 (14th) 4:23 (21st) 94:44
19th 28 Jonathan Farrell IMBRC Sport 18:03 +2:54 3:47 (16th) 98:21 (6th) 3:25 (21st) 3:21 (19th=) 3:03 (21st=) 4:27 (23rd) 98:21
20th 51 Ross Murphy Unattached Rider Sport 18:05 +2:56 3:56 (19th) 99:07 (9th) 3:29 (22nd) 3:24 (21st) 2:56 (17th=) 4:20 (19th=) 99:07
21st 22 Geoff Needham Unattached Rider Sport 18:27 +3:18 4:12 (22nd) 97:58 (5th) 3:11 (15th) 3:49 (23rd) 2:55 (15th=) 4:20 (19th=) 97:58
22nd 43 Nicholas Mulhall KMBC Sport 18:27 +3:18 4:23 (24th) 111:15 (25th) 3:01 (6th=) 3:18 (15th) 3:12 (23rd) 4:33 (24th) 111:15
23rd 25 James Rowland MAD MTB Sport 18:58 +3:49 3:59 (20th) 97:39 (4th) 3:07 (12th=) 4:38 (26th) 2:56 (17th=) 4:18 (18th) 97:39
24th 59 Alan Graham IMBRC Sport 20:07 +4:58 4:20 (23rd) 103:05 (21st) 3:50 (24th) 3:42 (22nd) 3:22 (24th) 4:53 (25th) 103:05
25th 29 Jonathan Glacken IMBRC Sport 21:09 +6:00 4:30 (25th) 102:31 (20th) 4:23 (25th) 3:52 (24th) 3:25 (25th) 4:59 (26th) 102:31
26th 57 Stephen Bryan Bike Works Sport 21:41 +6:32 4:55 (26th) 99:27 (12th) 4:37 (26th) 4:02 (25th) 3:42 (26th) 4:25 (22nd) 99:27

Enduro - Women

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 52 Ruth Doorley MAD MTB Women 17:42   3:50 (1st) 101:28 (1st) 3:04 (1st) 3:29 (1st) 3:02 (1st) 4:17 (1st) 101:28
2nd 34 Leah Mc Carthy MAD MTB Women 19:31 +1:49 4:23 (2nd) 104:24 (2nd) 3:47 (2nd) 3:34 (2nd) 3:16 (2nd) 4:31 (2nd) 104:24
3rd 35 Leah Pittam KMBC Women 22:36 +4:54 5:05 (4th) 106:10 (5th) 4:28 (4th) 4:05 (3rd) 3:33 (3rd) 5:25 (4th) 106:10
4th 10 Ciara Bourke MAD MTB Women 23:15 +5:33 5:04 (3rd) 104:25 (3rd) 4:16 (3rd) 4:47 (5th) 3:47 (4th) 5:21 (3rd) 104:25
5th 6 Amanda Bourke Unattached Rider Women 24:50 +7:08 5:36 (5th) 104:42 (4th) 4:49 (5th) 4:40 (4th) 4:06 (5th) 5:39 (5th) 104:42
6th 47 Rachel Cinnsealach MAD MTB Women 27:47 +10:05 5:39 (6th) 106:27 (6th) 5:37 (6th) 5:11 (6th) 4:53 (6th) 6:27 (6th) 106:27