...return to index

Enduro - Elite

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 16 Emmet Callaghan IMBRC Elite 13:30   2:57 (2nd) 86:57 (6th) 2:18 (4th=) 2:38 (1st) 2:23 (1st) 3:14 (1st) 86:57
2nd 6 Andrew Bent Shred Time Crew Elite 13:30   2:55 (1st) 87:03 (7th) 2:14 (1st) 2:40 (2nd) 2:24 (2nd) 3:17 (2nd=) 87:03
3rd 66 Peter O'Neill IMBRC Elite 13:36 +0:06 2:58 (3rd) 81:30 (1st) 2:15 (2nd) 2:41 (3rd) 2:25 (3rd=) 3:17 (2nd=) 81:30
4th 15 David Mcgarr IMBRC Elite 13:51 +0:21 3:05 (4th) 85:28 (3rd) 2:17 (3rd) 2:42 (4th) 2:25 (3rd=) 3:22 (4th) 85:28
5th 40 Paul McLoughlin Unattached Rider Elite 14:16 +0:46 3:07 (5th) 85:41 (5th) 2:20 (6th) 2:49 (5th=) 2:32 (5th) 3:28 (5th) 85:41
6th 49 Scott Barkley IMBRC Elite 14:24 +0:54 3:10 (6th) 85:39 (4th) 2:18 (4th=) 2:49 (5th=) 2:34 (6th) 3:33 (6th) 85:39
7th 17 Emmet Kelly IMBRC Elite 14:48 +1:18 3:16 (7th) 85:26 (2nd) 2:29 (7th) 2:53 (7th) 2:35 (7th) 3:35 (7th) 85:26

Enduro - Expert

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 54 Ryan Dunne IMBRC Expert 14:14   2:59 (1st) 85:33 (6th) 2:16 (1st) 2:47 (1st=) 2:26 (1st) 3:46 (9th) 85:33
2nd 31 Kevin O Hara Unattached Rider Expert 14:20 +0:06 3:09 (4th=) 86:55 (8th) 2:25 (5th=) 2:50 (4th) 2:30 (2nd) 3:26 (1st) 86:55
3rd 22 Gene Ryan Scott Eurocycles Expert 14:22 +0:08 3:05 (2nd) 85:04 (4th) 2:19 (2nd) 2:55 (7th) 2:31 (3rd) 3:32 (2nd=) 85:04
4th 45 Rory ODonnell Biking Dirty Expert 14:24 +0:10 3:09 (4th=) 87:03 (9th) 2:20 (3rd) 2:48 (3rd) 2:33 (5th=) 3:34 (4th) 87:03
5th 10 Ciaran Cassidy Bikeworx Expert 14:29 +0:15 3:06 (3rd) 86:54 (7th) 2:25 (5th=) 2:53 (5th) 2:33 (5th=) 3:32 (2nd=) 86:54
6th 12 Dan Byrne Biking Dirty Expert 14:34 +0:20 3:19 (8th=) 88:30 (10th) 2:21 (4th) 2:47 (1st=) 2:32 (4th) 3:35 (5th) 88:30
7th 35 Mantas Viknius KMBC Expert 14:51 +0:37 3:15 (7th) 89:53 (12th) 2:28 (8th) 2:54 (6th) 2:33 (5th=) 3:41 (6th) 89:53
8th 64 Matt Kelly IMBRC Expert 14:58 +0:44 3:13 (6th) 84:05 (3rd) 2:25 (5th=) 2:56 (8th) 2:36 (8th) 3:48 (10th=) 84:05
9th 56 Michael O Reilly EPIC MTB Expert 15:15 +1:01 3:23 (12th) 84:02 (2nd) 2:31 (10th) 2:59 (9th=) 2:39 (9th) 3:43 (7th) 84:02
10th 2 Aaron Smith MAD MTB Expert 15:27 +1:13 3:24 (13th) 85:31 (5th) 2:30 (9th) 3:00 (11th) 2:45 (12th) 3:48 (10th=) 85:31
11th 29 Ken Brady Mad Elk Cycles Expert 15:30 +1:16 3:19 (8th=) 92:24 (14th) 2:44 (13th) 2:59 (9th=) 2:43 (10th) 3:45 (8th) 92:24
12th 43 Robyn Lawlor Shred Time Crew Expert 16:04 +1:50 3:21 (10th=) 88:35 (11th) 2:38 (11th=) 3:03 (12th) 2:56 (14th) 4:06 (13th) 88:35
13th 69 Ger O'Donnell IMBRC Expert 16:05 +1:51 3:21 (10th=) 91:55 (13th) 3:04 (14th) 3:07 (14th) 2:44 (11th) 3:49 (12th) 91:55
14th 41 Pawel Janaszek IMBRC Expert 16:17 +2:03 3:32 (14th) 66:59 (1st) 2:38 (11th=) 3:04 (13th) 2:54 (13th) 4:09 (14th) 66:59

Enduro - Sport

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 9 Cian Darcy IMBRC Sport 15:17   3:23 (4th) 86:25 (6th) 2:39 (3rd=) 2:57 (1st=) 2:40 (2nd=) 3:38 (1st) 86:25
2nd 51 Stuart Gavin IMBRC Sport 15:22 +0:05 3:18 (1st) 85:40 (3rd) 2:34 (2nd) 3:02 (4th) 2:40 (2nd=) 3:48 (4th) 85:40
3rd 62 Gary Ringland IMBRC Sport 15:35 +0:18 3:26 (6th) 91:07 (17th) 2:41 (7th) 3:03 (5th) 2:40 (2nd=) 3:45 (2nd=) 91:07
4th 13 Darren Hayden KMBC Sport 15:39 +0:22 3:19 (2nd=) 86:04 (4th) 2:40 (5th=) 3:10 (13th) 2:45 (5th) 3:45 (2nd=) 86:04
5th 36 Mark Harman Bikeology Sport 16:14 +0:57 3:36 (8th=) 90:18 (13th) 2:48 (12th) 3:06 (9th) 2:47 (6th) 3:57 (6th) 90:18
6th 34 Liam O Brien Reservoir Cogs Sport 16:18 +1:01 3:25 (5th) 86:09 (5th) 2:39 (3rd=) 2:58 (3rd) 3:08 (18th) 4:08 (12th) 86:09
7th 52 Tim Greene IMBRC Sport 16:19 +1:02 3:31 (7th) 86:50 (8th) 2:40 (5th=) 3:09 (12th) 2:56 (11th=) 4:03 (10th) 86:50
8th 50 Stephen Keighery Unattached Rider Sport 16:21 +1:04 3:37 (10th=) 91:24 (19th) 2:47 (10th=) 3:04 (6th) 2:51 (8th) 4:02 (9th) 91:24
9th 21 Gary Donohue Unattached Rider Sport 16:25 +1:08 3:45 (14th=) 92:17 (21st) 2:43 (8th) 3:08 (11th) 2:53 (10th) 3:56 (5th) 92:17
10th 7 Brian Cribbin KMBC Sport 16:35 +1:18 3:36 (8th=) 91:22 (18th) 2:51 (13th=) 3:13 (15th) 2:56 (11th=) 3:59 (7th=) 91:22
11th 67 Rafal Ortynski Mad Elk Cycles Sport 16:36 +1:19 3:51 (17th=) 83:10 (1st) 2:51 (13th=) 3:05 (7th=) 2:50 (7th) 3:59 (7th=) 83:10
12th 19 Fergal Power MAD MTB Sport 16:40 +1:23 3:40 (12th=) 85:11 (2nd) 2:59 (17th) 3:05 (7th=) 2:52 (9th) 4:04 (11th) 85:11
13th 30 Ken Kelly KMBC Sport 16:43 +1:26 3:37 (10th=) 89:50 (12th) 2:45 (9th) 3:07 (10th) 2:58 (13th=) 4:16 (16th) 89:50
14th 58 Fintan Boyle unattached Sport 17:10 +1:53 3:40 (12th=) 92:08 (20th) 2:47 (10th=) 3:15 (16th) 3:06 (17th) 4:22 (17th) 92:08
15th 20 Finbar Dineen MAD MTB Sport 17:18 +2:01 3:47 (16th) 87:21 (10th) 2:58 (16th) 3:20 (18th) 3:00 (15th) 4:13 (14th) 87:21
16th 26 Jonathan Farrell IMBRC Sport 17:22 +2:05 3:51 (17th=) 87:09 (9th) 3:01 (18th) 3:17 (17th) 2:58 (13th=) 4:15 (15th) 87:09
17th 14 David Dobson TC Racing Oldcastle Sport 17:26 +2:09 3:45 (14th=) 89:06 (11th) 3:06 (19th) 3:12 (14th) 3:11 (19th=) 4:12 (13th) 89:06
18th 11 Nick Mulhal KMBC Sport 18:25 +3:08 4:06 (21st) 90:52 (15th) 2:57 (15th) 3:32 (20th) 3:12 (21st) 4:38 (19th) 90:52
19th 47 Ross Murphy Unattached Rider Sport 18:34 +3:17 4:03 (19th) 93:03 (22nd) 3:14 (20th) 3:26 (19th) 3:04 (16th) 4:47 (21st) 93:03
20th 55 Rory Quigley EPIC MTB Sport 19:18 +4:01 4:24 (22nd) 86:42 (7th) 3:28 (21st) 3:39 (22nd) 3:11 (19th=) 4:36 (18th) 86:42
21st 46 Ross Callaghan IMBRC Sport 19:22 +4:05 3:19 (2nd=) 91:05 (16th) 2:19 (1st) 2:57 (1st=) 2:34 (1st) 8:13 (24th) 91:05
22nd 1 Aaron Dalton Bikeology Sport 19:30 +4:13 4:05 (20th) 93:51 (23rd) 3:41 (22nd=) 3:36 (21st) 3:22 (22nd=) 4:46 (20th) 93:51
23rd 27 Jonathan Glacken IMBRC Sport 20:22 +5:05 4:25 (23rd) 94:45 (24th) 3:50 (24th) 3:49 (23rd) 3:22 (22nd=) 4:56 (22nd) 94:45
24th 59 Alan Graham IMBRC Sport 20:27 +5:10 4:34 (24th) 90:41 (14th) 3:41 (22nd=) 3:52 (24th) 3:23 (24th) 4:57 (23rd) 90:41

Enduro - Women

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 70 Rose Griffin IMBRC Women 16:05   3:39 (1st) 85:40 (2nd) 2:40 (1st) 3:07 (1st) 2:46 (1st) 3:53 (1st) 85:40
2nd 48 Ruth Doorley MAD MTB Women 16:49 +0:44 3:49 (2nd) 84:33 (1st) 2:44 (2nd) 3:09 (2nd) 2:56 (2nd) 4:11 (2nd) 84:33
3rd 32 Leah Mc Carthy MAD MTB Women 19:15 +3:10 4:24 (3rd) 86:44 (3rd) 3:30 (3rd) 3:33 (3rd) 3:12 (3rd) 4:36 (3rd) 86:44
4th 4 Aggie Porebska Mad Elk Cycles Women 20:15 +4:10 4:32 (5th) 87:20 (4th) 3:40 (4th) 3:47 (4th) 3:22 (4th) 4:54 (4th) 87:20
5th 33 Leah Pittam KMBC Women 20:38 +4:33 4:28 (4th) 87:26 (5th) 3:41 (5th) 3:48 (5th) 3:30 (5th) 5:11 (5th) 87:26
6th 42 Rachel Cinnsealach MAD MTB Women 25:29 +9:24 5:26 (6th) 90:54 (6th) 4:42 (6th) 4:51 (8th) 4:26 (6th) 6:04 (6th=) 90:54
7th 53 Muireann Lynch Unattached Rider Women 28:19 +12:14 6:30 (7th) 93:57 (7th) 5:40 (8th) 4:43 (7th) 4:53 (8th) 6:33 (8th) 93:57
  5 Amanda Bourke Unattached Rider Women 44:24       5:17 (7th) 4:31 (6th) 4:27 (7th) 6:04 (6th=) 91:31