...return to index

Enduro - Elite

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 3 Adam Mcgarr Biking.IE Elite 13:57   3:03 (1st) 113:58 (6th) 2:17 (2nd) 2:51 (2nd=) 2:28 (1st) 3:18 (1st) 113:58
2nd 26 Harry Byrne Expert Cycles Elite 14:19 +0:22 3:08 (3rd) 114:05 (7th) 2:21 (3rd) 2:48 (1st) 2:35 (7th) 3:27 (2nd) 114:05
3rd 20 Emmet Callaghan IMBRC Elite 14:20 +0:23 3:10 (5th) 114:18 (8th) 2:16 (1st) 2:51 (2nd=) 2:31 (2nd=) 3:32 (4th) 114:18
4th 66 Peter O'Neill IMBRC Elite 14:37 +0:40 3:09 (4th) 130:55 (10th) 2:28 (5th) 2:56 (4th) 2:31 (2nd=) 3:33 (5th) 130:55
5th 8 Andrew Bent Shred Time Crew Elite 14:43 +0:46 3:12 (6th) 93:30 (2nd) 2:32 (6th=) 2:58 (6th) 2:31 (2nd=) 3:30 (3rd) 93:30
6th 18 David Mcgarr IMBRC Elite 14:56 +0:59 3:16 (7th) 113:28 (5th) 2:32 (6th=) 3:00 (7th) 2:34 (6th) 3:34 (6th=) 113:28
7th 31 Karl Osullivan Gravity BC Elite 15:21 +1:24 3:30 (10th=) 112:56 (4th) 2:42 (9th) 3:04 (9th=) 2:31 (2nd=) 3:34 (6th=) 112:56
8th 58 Emmet Kelly IMBRC Elite 15:26 +1:29 3:26 (9th) 104:58 (3rd) 2:46 (10th) 3:03 (8th) 2:36 (8th) 3:35 (8th) 104:58
9th 52 Scott Barkley IMBRC Elite 15:28 +1:31 3:22 (8th) 73:46 (1st) 2:35 (8th) 3:04 (9th=) 2:41 (9th) 3:46 (9th) 73:46
10th 35 Mark Keating IMBRC Elite 17:18 +3:21 3:30 (10th=) 130:45 (9th) 3:19 (11th) 3:31 (12th) 3:10 (10th) 3:48 (10th) 130:45
  43 Robbie Beardsley Expert Cycles Elite     3:07 (2nd)   2:27 (4th) 2:57 (5th) 27:29 (11th)    
  44 unknown IMBRC Elite     4:00 (12th)   3:22 (12th) 3:24 (11th)      

Enduro - Expert

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 56 Kevin O Hara Unattached Rider Expert 15:24   3:26 (1st) 113:28 (13th) 2:46 (5th) 3:00 (2nd) 2:32 (1st) 3:40 (2nd) 113:28
2nd 5 Dan Byrne Biking Dirty Expert 15:34 +0:10 3:30 (5th=) 103:00 (7th) 2:38 (2nd=) 3:06 (4th) 2:33 (2nd) 3:47 (4th) 103:00
3rd 51 Ryan Dunne IMBRC Expert 15:41 +0:17 3:33 (7th) 107:28 (10th) 2:35 (1st) 3:04 (3rd) 2:39 (5th) 3:50 (5th) 107:28
4th 24 Gene Ryan Scott Eurocycles Expert 15:46 +0:22 3:28 (3rd=) 106:29 (9th) 2:38 (2nd=) 2:40 (1st) 3:08 (14th) 3:52 (6th) 106:29
5th 57 Jacek Zalawa IMBRC Expert 16:12 +0:48 3:30 (5th=) 112:33 (12th) 2:53 (7th) 3:15 (8th=) 2:38 (3rd=) 3:56 (7th) 112:33
6th 46 Rory ODonnell Biking Dirty Expert 16:14 +0:50 3:27 (2nd) 122:44 (15th) 2:42 (4th) 3:42 (15th) 2:38 (3rd=) 3:45 (3rd) 122:44
7th 64 Robin Lawlor Shred Time Crew Expert 16:39 +1:15 3:47 (11th) 93:35 (4th) 3:04 (14th) 3:16 (10th=) 2:57 (12th) 3:35 (1st) 93:35
8th 32 Ken Brady Mad Elk Cycles Expert 16:39 +1:15 3:37 (9th) 94:12 (5th) 2:47 (6th) 3:12 (5th=) 2:51 (10th) 4:12 (13th) 94:12
9th 2 Aaron Smith MAD MTB Expert 16:53 +1:29 3:54 (13th) 90:53 (2nd) 2:55 (9th) 3:15 (8th=) 2:45 (7th) 4:04 (10th) 90:53
10th 9 Brian Fallon Unattached Rider Expert 17:03 +1:39 3:35 (8th) 91:03 (3rd) 3:20 (15th) 3:16 (10th=) 2:54 (11th) 3:58 (8th) 91:03
11th 63 John Kelly IMBRC Expert 17:03 +1:39 3:55 (14th=) 111:08 (11th) 3:02 (13th) 3:17 (12th) 2:49 (9th) 4:00 (9th) 111:08
12th 40 Pawel Janaszek IMBRC Expert 17:07 +1:43 3:46 (10th) 64:14 (1st) 2:54 (8th) 3:25 (14th) 2:48 (8th) 4:14 (14th) 64:14
13th 70 Ronan Monney MAD Expert 17:18 +1:54 3:49 (12th) 102:01 (6th) 2:59 (11th=) 3:21 (13th) 2:58 (13th) 4:11 (12th) 102:01
14th 25 Hans Frederiks IMBRC Expert 17:49 +2:25 3:55 (14th=) 104:30 (8th) 2:59 (11th=) 3:12 (5th=) 3:35 (15th) 4:08 (11th) 104:30
15th 14 Ciaran Cassidy Bikeworx Expert 21:42 +6:18 3:28 (3rd=) 118:04 (14th) 2:58 (10th) 3:13 (7th) 2:42 (6th) 9:21 (15th) 118:04

Enduro - Sport

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 12 Cian Darcy IMBRC Sport 15:58   3:31 (1st) 109:50 (22nd) 2:44 (2nd) 3:07 (1st) 2:45 (2nd=) 3:51 (1st) 109:50
2nd 48 Ross Callaghan IMBRC Sport 16:16 +0:18 3:36 (2nd) 110:21 (23rd) 2:33 (1st) 3:19 (6th) 2:51 (7th=) 3:57 (3rd=) 110:21
3rd 19 Declan Brady Unattached Rider Sport 16:32 +0:34 3:48 (7th) 106:45 (12th=) 2:50 (3rd) 3:17 (5th) 2:45 (2nd=) 3:52 (2nd) 106:45
4th 62 Gary Ringland IMBRC Sport 16:45 +0:47 3:45 (4th=) 119:36 (27th) 2:55 (6th) 3:23 (10th) 2:45 (2nd=) 3:57 (3rd=) 119:36
5th 54 Stuart Gavin IMBRC Sport 16:52 +0:54 3:45 (4th=) 104:59 (8th) 2:56 (7th) 3:16 (3rd=) 2:44 (1st) 4:11 (7th) 104:59
6th 27 James Travers Unattached Rider Sport 17:02 +1:04 3:39 (3rd) 109:18 (20th) 2:52 (4th) 3:43 (21st) 2:48 (5th=) 4:00 (6th) 109:18
7th 39 Paul Barry IMBRC Sport 17:12 +1:14 3:46 (6th) 83:22 (2nd) 2:54 (5th) 3:16 (3rd=) 2:54 (10th) 4:22 (13th=) 83:22
8th 22 Rafal Ortynski Unattached Rider Sport 17:28 +1:30 3:50 (8th) 106:43 (11th) 3:27 (19th) 3:24 (11th) 2:48 (5th=) 3:59 (5th) 106:43
9th 10 Brian O neill KMBC Sport 17:29 +1:31 3:51 (9th) 112:41 (24th) 2:59 (8th) 3:22 (9th) 3:02 (17th=) 4:15 (9th) 112:41
10th 6 Alan Barry IMBRC Sport 17:34 +1:36 4:06 (14th=) 97:29 (6th) 3:01 (9th) 3:21 (7th=) 2:52 (9th) 4:14 (8th) 97:29
11th 34 Mark Harman Bikeology Sport 17:38 +1:40 4:06 (14th=) 109:25 (21st) 3:07 (11th) 3:15 (2nd) 2:51 (7th=) 4:19 (10th=) 109:25
12th 55 Tim Greene IMBRC Sport 17:40 +1:42 3:56 (10th) 108:18 (19th) 3:09 (12th) 3:21 (7th=) 2:55 (11th) 4:19 (10th=) 108:18
13th 17 David Dobson TC Racing Oldcastle Sport 18:17 +2:19 4:03 (13th) 105:54 (9th) 3:24 (17th) 3:30 (12th) 2:59 (15th=) 4:21 (12th) 105:54
14th 67 Rob Keane IMBRC Sport 18:20 +2:22 4:06 (14th=) 84:26 (3rd) 3:14 (13th) 3:37 (17th) 2:57 (12th=) 4:26 (16th) 84:26
15th 23 Gary Donohue Unattached Rider Sport 18:29 +2:31 3:59 (11th) 108:07 (17th) 3:04 (10th) 3:48 (25th) 2:57 (12th=) 4:41 (20th) 108:07
16th 37 Ken Kelly KMBC Sport 18:50 +2:52 4:19 (22nd) 107:06 (14th) 3:18 (14th) 3:34 (15th=) 3:08 (21st) 4:31 (18th) 107:06
17th 28 unknown IMBRC Sport 19:02 +3:04 4:18 (21st) 94:58 (5th) 3:20 (15th=) 3:32 (13th=) 3:09 (22nd) 4:43 (22nd=) 94:58
18th 16 Daniel Finegan Bikeworx Sport 19:06 +3:08 4:16 (20th) 106:00 (10th) 3:41 (21st) 3:32 (13th=) 3:15 (24th=) 4:22 (13th=) 106:00
19th 53 Stephen Keighery Unattached Rider Sport 19:22 +3:24 4:08 (17th) 107:44 (15th) 4:12 (26th) 3:38 (18th=) 2:59 (15th=) 4:25 (15th) 107:44
20th 29 Jonathan Farrell IMBRC Sport 19:33 +3:35 4:10 (18th=) 74:42 (1st) 3:51 (22nd=) 3:38 (18th=) 3:12 (23rd) 4:42 (21st) 74:42
21st 15 Cory Dardis Unattached Rider Sport 19:38 +3:40 4:10 (18th=) 108:08 (18th) 3:51 (22nd=) 3:41 (20th) 3:02 (17th=) 4:54 (26th) 108:08
22nd 49 Ross Murphy Bikeology Sport 19:59 +4:01 4:27 (24th) 107:53 (16th) 4:08 (24th) 3:44 (22nd) 2:57 (12th=) 4:43 (22nd=) 107:53
23rd 60 Ciaran McDonagh IMBRC Sport 20:04 +4:06 4:26 (23rd) 106:45 (12th=) 4:10 (25th) 3:34 (15th=) 3:21 (27th) 4:33 (19th) 106:45
24th 36 Michael Cummins UCD CC Sport 21:02 +5:04 4:56 (25th) 100:17 (7th) 3:38 (20th) 4:20 (29th) 3:15 (24th=) 4:53 (25th) 100:17
25th 1 Aaron Dalton IMBRC Sport 22:06 +6:08 5:13 (26th) 116:27 (26th) 4:18 (27th) 3:55 (26th) 3:18 (26th) 5:22 (27th) 116:27
26th 30 Jonathan Glacken IMBRC Sport 23:08 +7:10 5:22 (27th) 115:41 (25th) 4:41 (28th) 4:02 (27th) 3:37 (28th) 5:26 (28th) 115:41
27th 47 Rory Quigley EPIC MTB Sport 24:09 +8:11 5:53 (28th) 94:50 (4th) 4:49 (29th) 4:05 (28th) 3:44 (29th) 5:38 (29th) 94:50
  45 Roger Lindsay Unattached Rider Sport           3:45 (23rd=) 3:07 (20th) 4:29 (17th)  
  41 Philip Harnett IMBRC Sport     4:01 (12th)   3:20 (15th=)        
  21 Finbar Dineen MAD MTB Sport 41:05       3:25 (18th) 3:45 (23rd=) 3:03 (19th) 4:49 (24th) 110:59

Enduro - Women

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 50 Ruth Doorley MAD MTB Women 19:08   4:34 (3rd) 107:20 (1st) 3:15 (1st) 3:48 (2nd) 3:04 (1st) 4:27 (1st) 107:20
2nd 11 Caitriona Brady Unattached Rider Women 19:39 +0:31 4:18 (1st) 107:42 (2nd) 3:23 (2nd) 3:38 (1st) 3:27 (5th) 4:53 (2nd) 107:42
3rd 38 Niamh McGreen MAD MTB Women 20:53 +1:45 4:26 (2nd) 109:23 (3rd) 3:52 (3rd) 3:53 (3rd) 3:14 (2nd) 5:28 (5th) 109:23
4th 33 Leah Mc Carthy MAD MTB Women 21:16 +2:08 4:49 (4th) 112:45 (5th) 4:12 (5th) 3:56 (4th) 3:20 (3rd) 4:59 (3rd) 112:45
5th 4 Aggie Porebska Mad Elk Cycles Women 22:00 +2:52 4:51 (5th) 113:02 (8th) 4:11 (4th) 4:18 (5th) 3:24 (4th) 5:16 (4th) 113:02
6th 13 Ciara Bourke MAD MTB Women 23:55 +4:47 5:24 (6th) 112:54 (7th) 4:19 (6th) 4:32 (6th) 3:59 (6th) 5:41 (6th) 112:54
7th 42 Rachel Cinnsealach MAD MTB Women 31:29 +12:21 6:09 (7th) 112:47 (6th) 6:24 (7th) 7:06 (8th) 4:49 (7th) 7:01 (8th) 112:47
8th 7 Amanda Bourke Unattached Rider Women 32:58 +13:50 6:28 (8th) 112:41 (4th) 6:39 (8th) 6:53 (7th) 6:03 (8th) 6:55 (7th) 112:41