...return to index

Enduro - Elite

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 3 Adam Mcgarr Biking.IE Elite 13:56   3:04 (1st) 95:28 (11th) 2:17 (1st) 2:48 (2nd) 2:24 (1st) 3:23 (1st) 95:28
2nd 19 Harry Byrne Expert Cycles Elite 14:14 +0:18 3:12 (3rd) 93:41 (8th) 2:27 (3rd) 2:42 (1st) 2:25 (2nd) 3:28 (2nd) 93:41
3rd 56 Garreth Davis Biking.IE Elite 14:31 +0:35 3:16 (7th) 95:23 (10th) 2:25 (2nd) 2:51 (3rd) 2:29 (4th) 3:30 (3rd) 95:23
4th 5 Andrew Bent Shred Time Crew Elite 14:47 +0:51 3:15 (5th=) 92:59 (5th) 2:31 (4th) 2:55 (8th) 2:31 (5th=) 3:35 (4th) 92:59
5th 70 Emmet Callaghan IMBRC Elite 14:48 +0:52 3:15 (5th=) 94:48 (9th) 2:32 (5th) 2:54 (6th=) 2:31 (5th=) 3:36 (5th) 94:48
6th 66 Peter O'Neill IMBRC Elite 14:55 +0:59 3:13 (4th) 90:57 (3rd) 2:39 (8th) 2:54 (6th=) 2:31 (5th=) 3:38 (6th=) 90:57
7th 15 David Mcgarr IMBRC Elite 14:58 +1:02 3:20 (8th) 93:33 (6th) 2:33 (6th) 2:53 (5th) 2:34 (8th) 3:38 (6th=) 93:33
8th 43 Scott Barkley IMBRC Elite 15:26 +1:30 3:23 (9th) 88:03 (2nd) 2:35 (7th) 3:01 (9th) 2:41 (9th) 3:46 (9th) 88:03
9th 50 Robbie Beardsley EPIC MTB Elite 15:36 +1:40 3:06 (2nd) 93:40 (7th) 3:33 (12th) 2:52 (4th) 2:26 (3rd) 3:39 (8th) 93:40
10th 41 Robert Tobin IMBRC Elite 17:19 +3:23 3:49 (11th) 92:35 (4th) 3:05 (10th) 3:14 (10th) 3:15 (11th) 3:56 (10th) 92:35
11th 53 James McCluskey Orwell Wheelers Elite 17:35 +3:39 4:03 (12th) 83:52 (1st) 3:17 (11th) 3:16 (11th) 2:52 (10th) 4:07 (11th) 83:52
  45 Tom Hickey Unattached Rider Elite     3:42 (10th)   2:51 (9th) 3:18 (12th)      

Enduro - Expert

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 64 Matt Kelly IMBRC Expert 15:28   3:23 (1st) 91:09 (5th) 2:48 (3rd=) 2:55 (1st) 2:29 (1st) 3:53 (3rd) 91:09
2nd 42 Rory O Donnell Biking Dirty Expert 15:45 +0:17 3:31 (2nd) 90:36 (1st) 2:32 (1st) 2:58 (2nd) 2:35 (3rd) 4:09 (11th) 90:36
3rd 17 Gene Ryan Scott Eurocycles Expert 15:51 +0:23 3:32 (3rd=) 93:19 (11th) 2:52 (5th=) 3:01 (4th=) 2:36 (4th=) 3:50 (1st) 93:19
4th 52 Ryan Dunne IMBRC Expert 15:58 +0:30 3:47 (10th) 92:33 (9th) 2:46 (2nd) 3:00 (3rd) 2:31 (2nd) 3:54 (4th) 92:33
5th 33 Mark McGauley Scott Eurocycles Expert 16:12 +0:44 3:39 (7th) 93:31 (12th) 2:52 (5th=) 3:03 (6th) 2:41 (7th=) 3:57 (5th=) 93:31
6th 34 Mark Pollock Unattached Rider Expert 16:24 +0:56 3:32 (3rd=) 91:02 (3rd) 2:56 (10th) 3:01 (4th=) 2:44 (9th) 4:11 (13th) 91:02
7th 10 Dan Byrne Biking Dirty Expert 16:29 +1:01 3:48 (11th) 96:52 (14th) 2:48 (3rd=) 3:16 (12th=) 2:40 (6th) 3:57 (5th=) 96:52
8th 21 Jacek Zalawa IMBRC Expert 16:30 +1:02 3:38 (6th) 92:22 (7th) 2:59 (11th) 3:15 (8th=) 2:41 (7th=) 3:57 (5th=) 92:22
9th 29 Kevin O Hara Unattached Rider Expert 16:37 +1:09 3:49 (12th) 94:58 (13th) 2:53 (7th) 3:28 (14th) 2:36 (4th=) 3:51 (2nd) 94:58
10th 63 John Kelly IMBRC Expert 16:47 +1:19 3:43 (8th) 92:30 (8th) 2:55 (8th=) 3:11 (7th) 2:48 (12th=) 4:10 (12th) 92:30
11th 2 Aaron Smith MAD MTB Expert 16:53 +1:25 3:54 (13th) 90:53 (2nd) 2:55 (8th=) 3:15 (8th=) 2:45 (10th) 4:04 (9th) 90:53
12th 9 Ciaran Cassidy BikeWorx Expert 17:03 +1:35 3:35 (5th) 91:03 (4th) 3:20 (14th) 3:16 (12th=) 2:54 (14th) 3:58 (8th) 91:03
13th 38 Pawel Janaszek IMBRC Expert 17:09 +1:41 3:45 (9th) 92:57 (10th) 3:07 (13th) 3:15 (8th=) 2:48 (12th=) 4:14 (14th) 92:57
14th 27 Ken Brady Mad Elk Cycles Expert 17:20 +1:52 4:06 (14th) 91:28 (6th) 3:05 (12th) 3:15 (8th=) 2:46 (11th) 4:08 (10th) 91:28

Enduro - Sport

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 12 Darren Hayden KMBC Sport 16:47   3:38 (1st) 95:11 (16th) 3:04 (3rd) 3:20 (3rd) 2:43 (1st) 4:02 (1st) 95:11
2nd 22 James Travers Unattached Rider Sport 17:14 +0:27 3:50 (3rd) 93:37 (10th=) 2:52 (2nd) 3:17 (2nd) 2:49 (3rd) 4:26 (8th=) 93:37
3rd 20 Ian Jackson IMBRC Sport 17:41 +0:54 3:58 (5th) 93:34 (9th) 3:07 (4th) 3:23 (5th) 2:55 (7th) 4:18 (5th) 93:34
4th 48 Paul Barry IMBRC Sport 17:44 +0:57 4:04 (11th) 84:37 (1st) 3:08 (5th=) 3:24 (6th=) 2:54 (6th) 4:14 (3rd) 84:37
5th 62 Gary Ringland IMBRC Sport 17:47 +1:00 3:55 (4th) 94:51 (13th) 3:14 (9th) 3:38 (17th) 2:53 (5th) 4:07 (2nd) 94:51
6th 30 Liam O Brien Reservoir Cogs Sport 17:58 +1:11 4:02 (9th) 93:37 (10th=) 3:11 (7th) 3:10 (1st) 3:03 (12th) 4:32 (11th) 93:37
7th 67 Rob Keane   Sport 18:01 +1:14 4:03 (10th) 99:04 (21st) 3:08 (5th=) 3:27 (11th=) 2:57 (9th) 4:26 (8th=) 99:04
8th 7 Brian O Neill KMBC Sport 18:07 +1:20 4:01 (8th) 96:56 (20th) 3:13 (8th) 3:27 (11th=) 3:01 (11th) 4:25 (7th) 96:56
9th 49 Fergal Power MAD MTB Sport 18:20 +1:33 4:20 (14th) 91:03 (5th) 3:19 (10th) 3:26 (8th=) 2:56 (8th) 4:19 (6th) 91:03
10th 28 Ken Kelly KMBC Sport 19:02 +2:15 4:18 (12th=) 94:58 (14th) 3:20 (11th) 3:32 (16th) 3:09 (17th) 4:43 (15th) 94:58
11th 23 Rory Quigley IMBRC Sport 19:21 +2:34 4:38 (18th) 90:12 (3rd) 3:32 (13th) 3:30 (13th=) 3:00 (10th) 4:41 (13th) 90:12
12th 40 Philip Harnett IMBRC Sport 19:36 +2:49 4:24 (15th) 91:24 (6th) 3:38 (14th) 3:26 (8th=) 3:04 (13th) 5:04 (19th) 91:24
13th 60 Ross Callaghan IMBRC Sport 19:49 +3:02 3:46 (2nd) 95:34 (17th) 2:47 (1st) 3:21 (4th) 2:51 (4th) 7:04 (23rd) 95:34
14th 36 Michael Cummins UCD CC Sport 20:03 +3:16 4:39 (19th=) 88:07 (2nd) 3:52 (16th) 3:57 (21st) 3:06 (14th=) 4:29 (10th) 88:07
15th 14 David Dobson TC Racing Oldcastle Sport 20:03 +3:16 4:31 (16th) 93:09 (8th) 4:07 (18th) 3:31 (15th) 3:10 (18th) 4:44 (16th) 93:09
16th 32 Mark Harman Unattached Rider Sport 20:28 +3:41 4:49 (21st) 95:00 (15th) 3:40 (15th) 3:42 (18th) 3:11 (19th) 5:06 (20th) 95:00
17th 24 Jonathan Farrell IMBRC Sport 20:29 +3:42 4:36 (17th) 92:22 (7th) 4:06 (17th) 3:53 (20th) 3:12 (20th) 4:42 (14th) 92:22
18th 31 Ciiaran McDonagh   Sport 21:41 +4:54 4:39 (19th=) 94:29 (12th) 5:16 (21st) 3:50 (19th) 3:08 (16th) 4:48 (17th) 94:29
19th 57 Declan Brady   Sport 24:23 +7:36 3:59 (6th) 90:38 (4th) 9:55 (25th) 3:26 (8th=) 2:46 (2nd) 4:17 (4th) 90:38
20th 1 Aaron Dalton IMBRC Sport 25:30 +8:43 5:20 (22nd) 96:41 (19th) 5:55 (22nd) 4:27 (22nd) 3:48 (22nd) 6:00 (21st) 96:41
21st 25 Jonathan Glacken IMBRC Sport 28:49 +12:02 6:01 (23rd) 100:06 (22nd) 6:45 (23rd) 4:57 (23rd) 4:25 (23rd) 6:41 (22nd) 100:06
22nd 35 ? ? EPIC MTB Sport 35:52 +19:05 6:49 (24th) 96:18 (18th) 7:33 (24th) 5:22 (24th) 8:24 (24th) 7:44 (24th) 96:18
  44 Tim Greene IMBRC Sport     4:00 (7th)   3:22 (12th) 3:24 (6th=)      
  11 Daniel Finegan BikeWorx Sport 32:18       4:12 (20th) 3:30 (13th=) 3:17 (21st) 4:51 (18th) 87:56
  16 Finbar Dineen MAD MTB Sport 50:12   4:18 (12th=)   4:10 (19th)   3:06 (14th=) 4:39 (12th) 90:13

Enduro - Women

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind Stage 1 Journey Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Journey Time
1st 58 Catroina Brady   Women 21:18   4:57 (2nd) 91:37 (2nd) 4:07 (2nd) 3:48 (1st) 3:11 (1st) 5:15 (1st) 91:37
2nd 37 Niamh McGreen MAD MTB Women 21:21 +0:03 4:47 (1st) 91:32 (1st) 4:00 (1st) 3:53 (2nd) 3:18 (2nd) 5:23 (2nd) 91:32
3rd 4 Aggie Porebska Mad Elk Cycles Women 23:19 +2:01 5:07 (3rd) 93:52 (3rd) 5:03 (4th) 4:02 (3rd) 3:41 (3rd) 5:26 (3rd) 93:52
4th 47 Leah Pittam KMBC Women 24:09 +2:51 5:53 (4th) 94:50 (4th) 4:49 (3rd) 4:05 (4th) 3:44 (4th) 5:38 (4th) 94:50
5th 46 Leah Mc Carthy MAD MTB Women 34:49 +13:31 6:49 (5th=) 96:18 (5th) 7:30 (6th) 5:14 (5th) 7:32 (5th) 7:44 (5th) 96:18
6th 54 Ciara Bourke MAD MTB Women 35:32 +14:14 6:49 (5th=) 96:35 (6th) 7:26 (5th) 5:15 (6th) 8:01 (7th) 8:01 (6th) 96:35
7th 55 Amanda Bourke Unattached Rider Women 36:41 +15:23 6:54 (7th) 96:46 (7th) 8:02 (7th) 5:30 (7th) 8:00 (6th) 8:15 (7th) 96:46